Amaranth Seed Oil (Amaranthus caudatus) 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Carrier Oil 15ml


Amaranth Seed Oil (Amaranthus caudatus) 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Carrier Oil 15ml by Salvia at Blue Ridge Breezes. MPN: B07NL5284L. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Botanical name: Amaranthus caudatusParts used: SeedsExtraction method: Cold PressedAppearance: Pale Yellow to golden yellow colored liquidOdour: Characteristic mild OdourDescription:Amaranth oil is a light-to-medium-colored, clear liquid that is pourable at low temperatures. It is a source of fatty acids, with oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid having the highest proportions. The oil is valued for its ability to add temperature stability at both high and low temperatures. Commercial us


Amaranth Seed Oil (Amaranthus caudatus) 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Carrier Oil 15ml by Salvia
4.9 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$18.41


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Botanical name: Amaranthus caudatusParts used: SeedsExtraction method: Cold PressedAppearance: Pale Yellow to golden yellow colored liquidOdour: Characteristic mild OdourDescription:Amaranth oil is a light-to-medium-colored, clear liquid that is pourable at low temperatures. It is a source of fatty acids, with oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid having the highest proportions. The oil is valued for its ability to add temperature stability at both high and low temperatures. Commercial uses of amaranth oil include foods, cosmetics, shampoos, and intermediates for manufacture of lubricants, pharmaceuticals, rubber chemicals, aromatics, and surface active agents.[citation needed] As a food oil, amaranth oil has a delicate taste. The oil content of the actual amaranth grain ranges from 4.8 to 8.1%, which is relatively low compared to other sources of seed oil. The melting point of amaranth oil is -27 °C

Features & Highlights

  • Botanical name: Amaranthus caudatus
  • Extraction method: Cold Pressed
  • Appearance: Pale Yellow to golden yellow colored liquid
  • Odour: Characteristic mild Odour
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Additional Information

Brand:
Salvia
Manufacturer:
Salvia
Category:
Carrier Oils
MPN:
B07NL5284L
Part Number:
B07NL5284L
Size:
15ML
Publisher:
Salvia
Binding:
Misc.

 


Have questions about this item (B07NL5284L), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Salvia, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 680912023214, ean: 0680912023214,
Avocado carrier oil: Avocado carrier oil is beloved for its incredible conditioning and rejuvenating skincare properties. Made with no additives or fillers.help support healthy skin: avocado carrier oil helps minimize the appearance of age spots and ...

mpn: SNDV6-04, ean: 0627104138578,
V-6 Enhanced Vegetable Oil Complex is used to dilute certain essential oils and can be mixed to create custom blends, formulas, and massage oils. This oil complex nourishes the skin, has a long shelf life, doesn't clog pores, and will not stain cloth...

ean: 0610563021888,
100% Pure Wheat Germ OilGreenHealth Wheat Germ Oil is 100% pure & natural oil, cold pressed from Triticum vulgare germ.. Our 100% pure & high quality oils are great for aromatherapy, baths, cold compresses, facial steams, massage, and diffusers. Feel...

mpn: 318858560011, ean: 0784190806696,
Natural health begins at home. Paraben- free. Natural Vitamin E Oil is readily absorbed through the skin, and regular use leaves skin looking and feeling softer. This natural Vitamin E is especially good for those seeking a soothing emollient for dry...